skip navigation

Event Schedule

Greco-Roman WTT

Junior Duals 2018 Event Schedule –FINAL

1/29/2018 5:09 PM
*Start times are subject to change based on number (#) of teams competing

Tuesday, June 19

Mats open for team workout
1:00 PM to 5:00 PM 

Greco-Roman Duals Pairing Clinic
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM 

Greco-Roman Duals Registration
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM 

Greco-Roman Duals Officials Meeting & Clinic
3:00 PM to 4:30 PM 

Women’s Freestyle Duals Registration
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM 

Women’s Freestyle Duals Medical Check and Weigh-ins
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM 

Greco-Roman Duals Tournament Set-up
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM 

Greco-Roman Duals Coaches Meeting
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM 

Greco-Roman Duals Weigh-ins & Medical Check   See Weigh-in procedures
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Greco-Roman and Junior Women Duals Officials Meeting & Clinic
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM  

Wednesday, June 20 (GR 32 Teams EST.)

Greco-Roman Duals Officials Breakfast & Assignment Meeting
7:30 AM to 8:30 AM 

Greco Roman Duals Session 1: (16 mats) Rounds 1 & 2 Preliminary Championship Match, Championship Semi-Finals, & Consolation Quarterfinals
9:00 AM to 12:30 PM

 

Women’s Freestyle Duals Session 1: (Mats 6) (2Rounds)
9:00 AM to 12:30 PM 

LUNCH BREAK
12:30 to 1:30 PM

Greco-Roman Duals Session 2: (16 mats)  Rounds 3, 4 & 5 - Consolation Semi-Finals & 1st Place Match, Placement Match 3rd, 5th, 7th, True 2nd place Match

1:30 PM to 7:00 PM 

 

Women’s Freestyle Duals Session 2: (Mats 6) (3 Rounds)

1:30 PM to 6:00 PM 

 

Thursday, June 21

Greco-Roman Duals Officials Breakfast & Assignment Meeting

6:30 AM to 7:30 AM 

 

Senior Greco-Roman World Team Trials Medical Check & Weigh-ins  

8:00 AM - 8:30 AM

 

Women’s Freestyle Duals Session 3: (Mats 6) (2 Rounds)

9:00 AM to 12:30 PM 

 

Greco-Roman Duals Session 3:  Color Pools (Gold/Silver, Bronze/Copper, Red/Blue, Green/Yellow) Rounds 1 & 2 Preliminary Duals (All 16 Mats)

9:00 AM to 12:00 PM 
           

Senior Greco-Roman World Team Trials Session 1: (2 mats) Preliminaries, Quarterfinals and Cons

10:00 AM – 3:00 PM

 

LUNCH BREAK

12:00 – 1:00 PM

 

Greco-Roman Duals Session 4: (All 16 Mats)  Rounds 3 & 4 Preliminary Duals & Finals Placement Match Dual

1:00 PM to 5:00 PM 

 

Women’s Freestyle Duals Session 4: (Mats 6) (If Needed)

1:00 PM to 6:00 PM 

 

Mats Open for Team Workout

11:00 AM to 5:00 PM

 

Senior Greco-Roman World Team Trials Session 2: (2 mats) Semi-finals

5:00 PM – 6:30 PM

 

Senior Greco-Roman World Team Trials Session 2: (1 mat) Challenge Tournament Finals

6:30 PM – 8:00 PM

 

Senior Greco-Roman World Team Trials Session 2: (1 mat to 2 mats) Consolations

6:30 PM – 8:30 PM

 

Freestyle Dual Registration

6:00 PM to 8:00 PM 

 

Freestyle Dual Medical Check and Weigh-ins

8:00 PM to 8:30 PM 

 

Freestyle Duals Tournament Set-up
 
8:00 PM to 10:00 PM

 

 Friday, June 22 (EST. 36 Freestyle Teams)

Freestyle Duals Officials Breakfast & Assignment Meeting

6:30 AM to 7:30 AM 

 

Freestyle Duals Coaches Meeting

7:30 AM to 8:00 AM 

 

Freestyle Duals Session 1: (16 mats) Rounds 1, 2, & 3– Preliminaries, Consolations, & Semifinals

8:00 AM to 12:30 PM 

 

Senior Greco-Roman World Team Trials 2nd Weigh-In (2kg allowance)

8:00 AM

 

Senior Greco-Roman World Team Trials Session 3: (2 mats) Consolation, Cons Semi-finals, and 3rd Place

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

 

Senior Greco-Roman World Team Trials Session 3: (2 mats) Finals Rd 1 - Best 2 out of 3

12:00 PM – 12:45 PM

 

Senior Greco-Roman World Team Trials Session 3: (1 mat) Finals Rd 2 - Best 2 out of 3

12:45 PM – 2:00 PM

 

Senior Greco-Roman World Team Trials Session 3: (1 mat) True 3rd’s

12:45 PM – 2:00 PM

 

Senior Greco-Roman World Team Trials Session 3: (1 mat) Finals Rd 3 - Best 2 out of 3 – IF NEEDED

2:00 PM – 2:30 PM

 

LUNCH BREAK

12:30 – 1:30 PM

 

Freestyle Duals Session 2: (16 mats) Rounds 4, 5 & 6  – Consolations, Placement (1st-8th), & True 2nd

 1:30 PM to 6:00 PM 

 

Saturday, June 23

Freestyle Officials Breakfast & Assignment Meeting

8:00 AM to 8:30 AM 

 

Freestyle Duals Session 3: (16 Mats)Round 1 & 2 - Preliminary Duals Color Pools (Gold/Silver, Bronze/Copper, Red/Blue, Green/Yellow)

9:00 AM to 1:00 PM 

 

LUNCH BREAK

1:00 – 2:00 PM

 

Freestyle Duals Session 4: (16 Mats) Rounds 3 & 4 - (16 mats) Preliminary Duals and Finals Placement Match (Awards to follow)

2:00 PM to 6:00 PM